List of American Politicians Who Hold Dual Israeli and American Citizenship, Past and Present

by NewsStand

Image result for israeli american dual citizens

1. Attorney General – Michael Mukasey
2. Head of Homeland Security – Michael Chertoff
3. Chairman Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Richard Perle
4. Deputy Defense Secretary (Former) – Paul Wolfowitz
5. Under Secretary of Defense – Douglas Feith

6. National Security Council Advisor– Elliott Abrams
7. Vice President Cheney’s Chief of Staff (Former) – “Scooter” Libby
8. White House Deputy Chief of Staff – Joshua Bolten
9. Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs – Marc Grossman
10. Director of Policy Planning at the State Department – Richard Haass
11. U.S. Trade Representative (Cabinet-level Position) – Robert Zoellick
12. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – James Schlesinger
13. UN Representative (Former) – John Bolton
14. Under Secretary for Arms Control – David Wurmser
15. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Eliot Cohen
16. Senior Advisor to the President –Steve Goldsmith
17. Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary –Christopher Gersten
18. Assistant Secretary of State – Lincoln Bloomfield
19. Deputy Assistant to the President – Jay Lefkowitz
20. White House Political Director – Ken Melman
21. National Security Study Group – Edward Luttwak
22. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Kenneth Adelman
23. Defense Intelligence Agency Analyst (Former) – Lawrence (Larry) Franklin
24. National Security Council Advisor – Robert Satloff
25. President Export-Import Bank U.S. – Mel Sembler
26. Deputy Assistant Secretary, Administration for Children and Families – Christopher Gersten
27. Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
for Public Affairs – Mark Weinberger
28. White House Speechwriter – David Frum
29. White House Spokesman (Former) – Ari Fleischer
30. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Henry Kissinger
31. Deputy Secretary of Commerce – Samuel Bodman
32. Under Secretary of State for Management – Bonnie Cohen
33. Director of Foreign Service Institute – Ruth Davis
34. Federal Reserve Chair – Janet Yellen
35. Federal Reserve Vice-Chair – Stanley Fischer

Current (and past) Members of Senate:
1.  Representative Gary Ackerman (New York)
2.  Representative John H. Adler (New Jersey)
3.  Representative Shelley Berkley(Nevada)
4.  Representative Howard Berman (California)
5.  Representative Steve Cohen (Tennessee)
6.  Representative Susan Davis(California)
7.  Representative Eliot Engel (New York)
8.  Representative Bob Filner (California)
9.  Representative Barney Frank (Former)(Massachusetts)
10.  Representative Gabrielle Giffords(Arizona)
11.  Representative Jane Harman (California)
12.  Representative Paul Hodes (New Hampshire)
13.  Representative Steve Israel (New York)
14.  Representative Steve Kagen (Wisconsin)
15.  Representative Ronald Klein (Florida)
16.  Representative Sander Levin(Michigan)
17.  Representative Nita Lowey (New York)
18.  Representative Jerry Nadler (New York)
19.  Representative Jared Polis(Colorado)
20.  Representative Steve Rothman (New Jersey)
21.  Representative Jan Schakowsky (Illinois)
22.  Representative Adam Schiff (California)
23.  Representative Arlen Specter(Pennsylvania)
24.  Representative Allyson Schwartz (Pennsylvania)
25.  Representative Brad Sherman (California)
26.  Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz(Florida)
27.  Representative Henry Waxman (California)
28.  Representative Anthony Weiner (New York)
29.  Representative John Yarmuth (Kentucky)

House of Representatives:
1.  Representative Gary Ackerman (New York)
2.  Representative John H. Adler (New Jersey)
3.  Representative Shelley Berkley (Nevada)
4.  Representative Howard Berman (California)
5.  Representative Steve Cohen (Tennessee)
6.  Representative Susan Davis (California)
7.  Representative Eliot Engel (New York)
8.  Representative Bob Filner (California)
9.  Representative Barney Frank (Massachusetts)
10.  Representative Gabrielle Giffords (Arizona)
11.  Representative Alan Grayson (Florida)
12.  Representative Jane Harman (California)
13.  Representative Paul Hodes (New Hampshire)
14.  Representative Steve Israel (New York)
15.  Representative Steve Kagen (Wisconsin)
16.  Representative Ronald Klein (Florida)
17.  Representative Sander Levin (Michigan)
18.  Representative Nita Lowey (New York)
19.  Representative Jerry Nadler (New York)
20.  Representative Jared Polis (Colorado)
21.  Representative Steve Rothman (New Jersey)
22.  Representative Jan Schakowsky(Illinois)
23.  Representative Adam Schiff (California)
24.  Representative Allyson Schwartz (Pennsylvania)
25.  Representative Brad Sherman (California)
26.  Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Florida)
27.  Representative Henry Waxman (California)
28.  Representative Anthony Weiner (New York)
29.  Representative John Yarmuth (Kentucky)

VOTE THEM OUT ALREADY!

Advertisements